Privacy Policy

Daisuke Yukita built the Hand Wash DJ app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service.

If you choose to use my Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that I collect is used for providing and improving the Service. I will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Hand Wash DJ unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

While using our Service,this app does not collect any personal information of the user. The information that I request will be retained on your device and is not collected by me in any way.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

I may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by me. Therefore, I strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. I have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services address all ages. However, some songs that are randomly selected from Spotify may contain inappropriate language. If you are a parent or guardian, please be aware of this.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

I may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. I will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me at daisuke4yukita@gmail.com.

プライバシーポリシー

Daisuke Yukita は,本アプリでで提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)における,ユーザーの個人情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)

「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌,指紋,声紋にかかるデータ, 及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)

当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの 個人情報を含む取引記録や決済に関する情報を,当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

第4条(利用目的の変更)

当社は,利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り,個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。 利用目的の変更を行った場合には,変更後の目的について,当社所定の方法により,ユーザーに通知し,または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)

  1. 当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    1. 人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    2. 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    3. 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    4. 予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し,かつ当社が個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
      5. 本人の求めを受け付ける方法
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合には,当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。
    1. 当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    2. 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    3. 個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

第6条(個人情報の開示)

  1. 当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。
    1. 本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    2. 当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    3. その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

  1. ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正,追加または削除(以下,「訂正等」といいます。)を請求することができます。
  2. 当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合,または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)

  1. 当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。
  2. 前項の調査結果に基づき,その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合,または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは,遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。
  4. 前2項にかかわらず,利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,ユーザーの権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じるものとします。

第9条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

  1. 本ポリシーの内容は,法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  2. 当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第10条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

Eメールアドレス:daisuke4yukita@gmail.com

以上